Meet the Staff

Leadership Team

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Nêst Llewelyn-Cook

Headteacher DSL

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Sophie Smart

Assistant Headteacher DSL

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Michelle Dodds

Assistant Headteacher/ SENDCO/ DSL

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Izzie Darby

Early Years Lead Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Maxine Hughes

Year 3/4 Teacher /PSHE and R.E. Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Amie Bishop

Key Stage 2 Lead Teacher & Assessment Lead

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Michelle Render

Office Manager

Teachers

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Marie Hodgetts

Y5 Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Monica O’Connell

Nursery Teacher/Oracy Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Lynette Brelsforth

Year 3/4 Teacher /Art and Design Leader

Miss Mia Webb

Year 2 Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Athea Ford

Year 5/6 Teacher IT Leader/Pupil Voice Leader / Teaching Student Placement Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Amelia Greenway

Year 2 Teacher /Geography Leader/ Wider Reading Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Susan Hambly

Outdoor Learning and Forest School Lead/Family Learning Lead

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Toni Milligan

Year 2 Teacher/Science Leader/Design&Technology Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Stacey Parsons

Year 5/6 Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Sabrina Williams

Year 3/4 Teacher

Support Staff-Administrative

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Sarah Thompson

Clerical Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Nicki Johnson

Administrative Assistant

Support Staff Pastoral/Inclusion

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Hayley Pugh

Assistant SENDCo/Early Help Lead/DSL

Teaching Support Staff

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Martina Ansell

Teaching Assistant / Stripes Staff

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Jackie Bell

Teaching Assistant

Miss Demi-Leigh Hodge

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Nicola Kitchen

Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Denise Norton

Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Mandy Turner

Stripes After School Club Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs June Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Support Staff- Site

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Mark Barlow

Site Technician/Health & Safety

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Russ Hudson

Site Technician

Lunchtime and Breakfast Club Supervisors

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Steph Baxter

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Emma Booth

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Zoe Broadfield

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor/Senior Breakfast Club Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Susan Cheshire

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Linda Jones

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Susan Smith

Mrs Yvonne Wilkie

Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Wendy Parker

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Becky Tonks

Lunchtime Supervisor

Kitchen Staff

Ms Bliss Connor

Catering Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Naomi Wood

Catering Assistant