Meet the Staff

Leadership Team

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Nêst Llewelyn-Cook

Headteacher DSL

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Sophie Smart

Assistant Headteacher DSL (Maternity Leave)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Michelle Dodds

Acting Assistant Headteacher SENDCO/KS1 Lead Teacher/Maths Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Izzie Darby

Early Years Lead Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Maxine Hughes

Year 4 Teacher / Teaching Assistant Leader / Relationships Education Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Amie Bishop

Key Stage 2 Lead Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Michelle Render

Office Manager

Teachers

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Alannah Batchelor

Year 4 Teacher/French Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Monica Bracey

Reception Teacher/Oracy Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Lynette Brelsforth

Year 3 Teacher /Art and Design Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Terri Denton

Year 3 Teacher/P.E. Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Athea Ford

Year 6 Teacher IT Leader/Pupil Voice Leader / Teaching Student Placement Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Amelia Greenway

Year 2 Teacher /Geography Leader/ Wider Reading Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Susan Hambly

Outdoor Learning and Forest School Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Toni Milligan

Year 1 Teacher/Science Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Joe Murphy

Year 5 Teacher/Music Teacher

Mr Marek Nazarewicz

Associate Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Stacey Parsons

Year 5 Teacher

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Emma Rochfort

Reception Teacher/History Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Sabrina Williams

Year 3 Teacher /Acting English Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Lyndsey Young

Early Years Teacher/Teaching Support Student Placement Leader

Support Staff-Administrative

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Sarah Thompson

Clerical Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Nicki Johnson

Admin Assistant

Support Staff Pastoral/Inclusion

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Hayley Pugh

Assistant SENDCo/Pastoral Support/DSL

Teaching Support Staff

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Martina Ansell

Teaching Assistant / Stripes Staff (Maternity Leave)

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Jackie Bell

Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Elaine Chetwynd

Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Joshua Jordan

P.E. Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Nicola Kitchen

Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Denise Norton

Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Olivia Tidmarsh

Teaching Assistant

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Mandy Turner

Teaching Assistant / Stripes After School Club Leader

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs June Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Support Staff- Site

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Mark Barlow

Site Technician/Health & Safety

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mr Geoff Donnelly

Site Technician

Lunchtime Supervisors

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Steph Baxter

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Zoe Broadfield

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Susan Cheshire

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Linda Jones

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Miss Susan Smith

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Barbara Turner

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Ms Emma Williams

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Helena Wincott

Kitchen Staff

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Jill Bonser

Catering Supervisor

Thumbnail [100%x225]

Mrs Naomi Wood

Catering Assistant